Dr. Michael W. Noble
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 37 years
- Graduated from: Washington University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1984
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1356331672
Dr. Michael W. Noble D.M.D.
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon
He is located at 10200 West Main Street in Belleville, IL 62223. Can help patients with the following: Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Malocclusion, Laser, Sinus Tract, Teeth Straightening, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356331672. Appointment can be made via the phone number (618) 397-2464. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael W. Noble, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael W. Noble.
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Cavities
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- General Oral Health
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Oral Pain
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Root Canals
- Sinus Tract
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Sensitivity
- Teeth Straightening
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
- Wisdom Teeth Removal
Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael W. Noble
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Michael W. Noble
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| KLS Martin | $100016 |
| Nobel Biocare | $4549 |
| Straumann | $768 |
Other
| Other | $100844 |
| Food and Beverage | $2975 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $2500 |
Studies
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1984Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?
Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in Illinois you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Northwestern Medical Faculty Foundation 680 North Lake Shore Drive Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 605 South Washington Street Naperville, 60540, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4435 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1619 Brandywine Lane Dixon, 61021, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 109 North Regency Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2807 North Knoxville Avenue Peoria, 61604, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2160 South 1st Avenue Maywood, 60153, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 180 Harvester Drive Burr Ridge, 60527, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2440 West Peterson Avenue Chicago, 60659, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 2835 Mcfarland Road Rockford, 61107, IL
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Michael W. Noble affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Michael W. Noble is affiliated with ST ANTHONY'S MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Michael W. Noble treat?
Dr. Michael W. Noble provides treatment for Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Malocclusion, Laser, Sinus Tract, Teeth Straightening, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ). For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael W. Noble?
Dr. Michael W. Noble's office is located at 10200 West Main Street in Belleville, IL 62223.
Does Dr. Michael W. Noble accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Michael W. Noble accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Michael W. Noble have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael W. Noble is affiliated with Oral Facial Surgery Institute.